Phillippa Shakera Hart
Hart, circa 2005 (approximately 15 years prior to her disappearance; more recent photographs are unavailable)
- Missing Since 03/01/2020
- Missing From Lauderdale Lakes, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/07/1986 (39)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hart may use the last name Lawrence. She was born in Jamaica.
Details of Disappearance
Hart was last seen in Lauderdale Lakes, Florida on March 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4344
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.