Phouvong Phasavath
Phasavath, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/17/2004
- Missing From Longwood, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/17/1975 (47)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 75 pounds
- Medical Conditions Phasavath has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Phasavath's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Phasavath was last seen at 10:00 p.m. on August 17, 2004 at her residence in the vicinity of the 900 block of south Ronald Reagan Boulevard in Longwood, Florida. She lived there with her husband and children, and the date of her disappearance was also her twenty-ninth birthday. She has never been heard from again.
At first it was thought that Phasavath's passport disappeared with her, but it was later found at her home. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Longwood Police Department 407-260-3412
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2018; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.