Phuong Minh Le

Le, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 03/01/2000
  • Missing From San Jose, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 11/04/1967 (57)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 145 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Le is of Vietnamese descent. He may use the first name Kevin or the nickname Truong. His left ear is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Le left his residence in San Jose, California on March 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again, but on June 7 of that year there was a transaction on his bank account in Washington. D.C. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2023; casefile added.