Phyllis E. Brewer
Brewer, circa 1981; Age-progression to age 60 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 06/13/1981
- Missing From Lowellville, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/28/1961 (61)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair. Brewer has a scar on her hand. She wears a size 36B bra.
Details of Disappearance
Brewer was last seen in Lowellville, Ohio on June 13, 1981. She left her home in the 400 block of north Hubbard Road, apparently to go for a walk, and never returned.
It's unclear whether Brewer was ever reported missing; the police only began investigating her case after her sister died in 2014 and the coroner's office realized one of her siblings was unaccounted for. Her parents and siblings are all deceased, but investigators were able to get a DNA sample from her niece. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Mahoning County Sheriff's Office 330-480-5000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; age-progression updated.