Phyllis W. Rodgers
Rodgers, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/21/2002
- Missing From King William, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/05/1941 (84)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, 95 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatsuit.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Rodgers wears wire-framed eyeglasses with the lenses tinted brown.
Details of Disappearance
Rodgers was last seen at approximately 6:00 p.m. on November 21, 2002 at her residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of Jacks Creek Road in King William, Virginia. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Rodgers's case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- King William Sheriff's Department 804-769-0999
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2016; middle initial and clothing/jewelry description added.