Pinkie Mae Davis-Herron
Davis-Herron, circa 1979; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 1981)
- Missing Since 09/03/1979
- Missing From Del Valle, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/31/1956 (65)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A ring on the third finger of her right hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female. Brown hair, hazel/brown eyes. Davis-Herron may use her last names together or separately.
Details of Disappearance
Davis-Herron was last seen in Del Valle, Texas in September 1979, sometime around Labor Day, which was on September 3.She was on her way to Tex Golden Nugget, a neighborhood motel and bar were she worked. Some friends saw her driving in that direction and she blew her horn at them and waved. She has never been seen again.
Davis-Herron married in 1970, when she was fourteen years old. She had two children, and she and her husband got divorced in 1975. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Travis County Sheriff's Department 512-854-3234
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2017; details of disappearance updated.