Polly Kay Miclean
Miclean, circa 1992
- Missing Since 08/30/1992
- Missing From Lake Worth, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1960 (62)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Miclean has a severe drug and alcohol addiction.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 1973 Dodge Dart with the Florida license plate number JUB54C
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Miclean's ears are pierced. She has scars on both hands and arms due to a severe rash.
Details of Disappearance
Miclean was last seen by her sister leaving their address on Western Way in Lake Worth, Florida at 5:00 p.m. on August 30, 1992. She has never been heard from again. She has previously stayed away from home for months at a time, but never for this long.
Miclean's vehicle, a dark green 1973 Dodge Dart with the Florida license plate number JUB54C, has never been found. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2015; picture added.