Pollyanne Jean Carter
Pollyanne, circa 1984
- Missing Since 10/29/1984
- Missing From Graham, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/04/1969 (52)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pollyanne was last seen at a friend's house in the 6700 block of Mathias Road in Graham, Washington on October 29, 1984. She called her family to say she was on her way home, but never arrived and has never been heard from again.Pollyanne does have a prior history as a runaway. There were unconfirmed sightings of her in the Tacoma, Washington area after her disappearance, and her sister believes she was involved in prostitution. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Office 206-593-4911
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-7847
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2012; details of disappearance updated.