Por Soua Her

Her, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 03/12/2002
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Her has blue eyeliner tattooed on her lower eyelids.

Details of Disappearance

Her was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on March 12, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle was found abandoned a week after she was reported missing. Few details are available in her case. Brooklyn Center, Minnesota police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Brooklyn Center Police Department 763-503-3280

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2011; casefile added.