Porsha Devin Price
Price, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/25/2005
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/25/1987 (36)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Price last had contact with her family in Seattle, Washington on December 25, 2005. She left to meet an unknown person and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-625-5011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2020; casefile added.