Precila Villanueva Magtibay

Magtibay, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/06/2022
  • Missing From Fort Myers, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/16/1969 (57)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Magtibay's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Magtibay was last seen in Fort Myers, Florida on January 6, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2024; casefile added.