Precious-Grace Faafetai Tago
Tago, circa 2020; Some of Tago's tattoos
- Missing Since 07/25/2020
- Missing From Tukwila, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tago has a lazy eye. She has very poor vision and wears dark-framed eyeglasses most of the time. Her ears are pierced one time each and her nose may be pierced. She has multiple tattoos on both arms, including the words "Honesty" and "Faith" on her forearms. She has a tattoo of a gem on her finger. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Tago was last seen in Tukwila, Washington in July 2020. The last time anyone actually saw her was on July 18. During the early morning hours of July 25, she texted a friend to say she could not meet up as planned. She has never been heard from again.
About a month prior to her disappearance, Tago had texted her sister saying she was afraid for her life. In spite of this, her family initially thought she had simply fallen out of touch, and didn't report her missing until January 2021, after she didn't contact them during the Christmas holidays.
Her family stated Tago loved her children and wouldn't have abandoned them. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-4155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2022; casefile added.