Prem Kuar Prasad

Prasad, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/15/2022
  • Missing From Marshfield, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/22/1957 (68)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 95 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a heavy dark-colored coat.
  • Medical Conditions Prasad suffers from mental illness and may have been experiencing paranoia at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes. Prasad wears eyeglasses. She is of Indian descent and speaks fluent Hindi as well as English. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Prasad was last seen at her home in the 1000 block of Elm Branch Drive in Marshfield, Missouri on December 15, 2022. At the time of her disappearance, she lived with her long-term boyfriend. She has never been heard from again.

Prasad withdrew $500 from her bank account prior to going missing, but it's unclear why. She is believed to have been on foot at the time of her disappearance, and not properly dressed to be outdoors in the winter weather, although she did take her coat with her. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Webster County Sheriff's Office 417-859-3911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.