Prentiss Dant’e Simpson
Simpson, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/14/2002
- Missing From Altamonte Springs, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/13/1975 (45)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Simpson has a tattoo of the name "Dan" on his back, a tattoo of a skull with fire and the words "Slim Thug" on his left arm, a tattoo of a Grim Reaper and his middle name "Dante" on his right arm, and a tattoo on his abdomen. He was wearing a brace on his arm at the time of his disappearance. He may go by a variation of his middle name, Dante.
Details of Disappearance
Simpson was last seen in the 1000 block of Merritt Street in Altamonte Springs, Florida on March 14, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Simpson had served a two-year sentence for theft and witness intimidation and was on parole at the time of his disappearance; his parole period was supposed to end in November 2003. He is classified as an absconder as well as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-665-6635
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; two pictures added.