Prestlie Dean Hall

Hall, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 06/16/1988
  • Missing From Durango, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/29/1963 (63)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hall has a history of drug and alcohol abuse. He was very depressed at the time of his disappearance and had spoken of suicide.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hall's nickname is Chaco. He has scars near his left eye, on his left leg and on his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Durango, Colorado on June 16, 1988. He was going through a divorce at the time of his disappearance and was extremely depressed. He left all his personal belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • La Plata County Sheriff's Office 970-382-7013

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2017; casefile added.