Priciliano Ontiveros
RESOLVED

Ontiveros, circa 1987
-
Missing Since
10/29/1987
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
OntiverosĀ disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on October 29, 1987. Hikers found his skull in the Salt River bottom near 91st Avenue in 1992. He wasn't identified until the summer of 2014, however. Ontiveros's death is under investigation. His family plans to take his remains to Mexico.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ontiveros, circa 1987
- Missing Since 10/29/1987
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .