Prince Alexander Edwards
Edwards, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/25/2003
- Missing From Riverside, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/29/1915 (110)
- Age 87 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 170 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved beige western-style shirt with blue flowers on it, blue jeans, black shoes without socks, a brown and white Pendleton winter jacket and possibly a baseball cap.
- Medical Conditions Edwards was in the early stages of Alzheimer's disease at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies give Edwards's last name as "Edward."
Details of Disappearance
Edwards was last seen at approximately 9:00 p.m. on October 25, 2003 in the vicinity of the 4400 block of Angelo Street in Riverside, California. He has never been heard from again. His disappearance was not noticed for several hours, as Edwards frequently left home to take walks.
An extensive search of the area turned up no clues as to his whereabouts. He is considered to be at risk. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside Police Department 909-782-5531
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2005; casefile added.