Prince Lewis Jr.
Lewis, circa 2016
- Missing Since 07/05/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/28/1962 (60)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Lewis is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Lewis was last seen in the 6000 block of northwest 9 Avenue in Miami, Florida on July 5, 2016. He was reported missing by his landlord, who last saw him when he went to pay the rent. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-579-6111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; details of disappearance updated.