Priscilla Ann Rogers
RESOLVED
Rogers, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/15/2009
-
Missing From
Wilmington, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
RogersĀ disappeared from Wilmington, North Carolina sometime in June 2009. In December 2009, her remains were found in a wooded area off River Road. Rogers's body was identified in January 2010. Authorities believe she was murdered, but they haven't determined the cause of her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rogers, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/15/2009
- Missing From Wilmington, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .