Priscilla Giordano McKee

McKee, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 03/26/1991
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/17/1946 (79)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue knit sweater with white specks, an ankle-length navy blue wool coat, dark blue slacks, a blue fake fur cap and brown boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray two-door 1985 Nissan 200SX with the Virginia license plate number QII-958 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McKee was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on March 26, 1991. After a discussion with her husband about divorce, she told him she was going to commit suicide.

She left the house at 1:30 a.m., driving her gray two-door 1985 Nissan 200SX with the Virginia license plate number QII-958. The vehicle was later located on the Chesapeake Bay Bridge. McKee has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4101

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2010; casefile added.