Priscilla S. Martinez
Martinez, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/21/2002
- Missing From Napili-Honokowai, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen on April 21, 2002 at Honokowai Beach in Napili-Honokowai, Hawaii, near the Maui Kai Apartments where she was staying with a friend. She may have had camping and snorkeling equipment with her at the time.
Martinez never returned to her friend's apartment. She was supposed to meet a friend in Oahu, Hawaii but never kept the appointment. She has never been heard from again. Her case remains unsolved. She is from California and was vacationing in Hawaii when she vanished.
Investigating Agency
- Maui Police Department 808-244-6425
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2004.