Prudence Dacillo

Dacillo, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/19/2021
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Pacific Islander
  • Date of Birth 12/19/1971 (53)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 169 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tank top and pink pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dacillo's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Pru.

Details of Disappearance

Dacillo was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on July 19, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2022; casefile added.