Pshara Marie Jones

Jones, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/21/2015
  • Missing From Claremore, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian, Biracial, Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink/purple shirt, baggy black shorts, black and white knee-high socks and black and white high-top Nike shoes. Carrying a black leather backpack-type purse.
  • Medical Conditions Jones suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia and needs medication which she doesn't have with her. Her family stated her medication wasn't working well at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Asian) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's nickname is Shara. Her ears are pierced and she has a lump on her right thumb. She is of Vietnamese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in the 600 block of Archer Court in Claremore, Oklahoma on September 21, 2015. She left her residence that evening after an argument, upset, and has never been heard from again. Since she went missing she hasn't made any bank transactions, and she left her car and phone behind. Her mother reported her missing two weeks later.

According to her family, Jones's mental illness wasn't being well managed at the time of her disappearance, and she would frequently walk away from home at night and turn up a few hours later. She worked at a pharmacy at the time of her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in Jones's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Claremore Police Department 918-341-1212

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2024; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.