Ptah Ka’Amen Diamond
Left: Ptah, circa 2001;Right: Age-progression to age 15 (circa 2013)
- Missing Since 05/27/2001
- Missing From Eloy, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/08/1998 (25)
- Age 3 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0 - 3'1, 37 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue shirt with the number 64 on the front, green/blue pants, white socks, and brown Buster Brown shoes.
- Medical Conditions Ptah suffers from breathing problems of determined causes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ptah's two front teeth are discolored. Some agencies spell his middle name "Kaamen." Ptah's nickname is Goo-goo.
Details of Disappearance
Ptah disappeared with his father, James Diamond, from Eloy, Arizona on May 27, 2001. Their disappearances are considered suspicious; they vanished under unusual circumstances. They may have traveled to Cleveland, Ohio, where James has several relatives living.
Few details are available in James and Ptah's cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Eloy Police Department 520-466-7324
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2013; age-progression updated.