Qadr Williams

Qadr, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/21/2021
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/27/2010 (14)
  • Age 10 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt, a black shirt, black pants and black sneakers. Carrying a backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Qadr wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Qadr was last seen by her foster mother in the 300 block of Glen Echo Road at 7:45 a.m. on October 21, 2021. She was supposed to attend her classes at Houston School in the Mount Airty neighborhood. She never arrived and has never been heard from again.

Authorities believe Qadr may have been abducted by non-custodial relatives and taken out of Pennsylvania, possibly to the Bowie, Maryland area. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2024; casefile added.