Qiana Nicole Allen
Allen, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/23/2023
- Missing From Pontiac, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Allen has mental health issues and she was supposed to be taking prescription medication at the time of her disappearance, but may have stopped taking it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in the 90 block of Firelite Lane near Cherry Hill Drive in Pontiac, Michigan on June 23, 2023. She spoke on the phone to her mother, who lives in California, as she was getting ready to go to her job at a McDonald's restaurant in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
Allen told her mother the buses were not running that day, so her job was sending her a ride, either an Uber or a Lyft, so she could get to work. She never arrived at work and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland County Sheriff's Office 248-858-4951
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.