Qiao Xiao Chen

Chen, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 06/16/2001
  • Missing From Southgate, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Chen was last seen after she dropped her husband off in Southgate, Michigan on June 16, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Southgate Police Department 734-258-3056

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.