Qin Cui
Cui, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/06/2007
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cui was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on October 6, 2007. She finished her work shift at a local casino and called her family to say she was going to stop at the Binions Casino to gamble.
She was supposed to pick up someone else later, but she never did and has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her vehicle was found abandoned at a local casino. Few details are available in Cui's case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2015; casefile added.