Qingping Ouyang
Ouyang, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/08/2008
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/19/1959 (66)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Ouyang wears eyeglasses. She may use the name Annie Chilian. She is of Chinese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Ouyang was last seen in the vicinity of the 2500 block of west Bloch Road in Phoenix, Arizona on February 8, 2008. She may have had a red suitcase with her at the time. She has never been heard from again. Her case remains unsolved and foul play is suspected.
Quyang was born in China.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-261-8042
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; seven pictures added, details of disappearance updated.