Qiuqun Liu

Liu, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/01/2005
  • Missing From Monterey Park, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 08/26/1969 (56)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Liu may use the first name Snow. She is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Liu was last seen in Monterey Park, California on May 1, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monterey Park Police Department 626-307-1211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2017; casefile added.