Qizhao Su

Su, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/14/2020
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1996 (29)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black puff jacket, blue jeans and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Su is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Su was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 14, 2020. He left home carrying a bag and never returned. His mother spoke to him on the phone and he told her he was "not coming back soon." He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2021; casefile added.