Queen E. McGee
RESOLVED
McGee, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
09/06/1999
-
Missing From
Richland County, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
McGee Richland County, South Carolina on September 6, 1999. In July 2004, her remains were found a quarter of a mile away from where she was last seen. They were positively identified in September. Foul play is not suspected in McGee's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
McGee, circa 1999
- Missing Since 09/06/1999
- Missing From Richland County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .