Quilin Lemar Lindsey
Lindsey, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/06/2022
- Missing From Alexandria, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black sweatpants and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lindsey has a tattoo on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lindsey was last seen in Alexandria, Virginia on June 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 21, 2023; casefile added.