Quincy Allen Trombley
Trombley, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/14/2007
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold-colored hooded sweatshirt, cream-colored pants and red and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Trombley has a short goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Trombley was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on October 14, 2007. He has never been heard from again. His family believes he was taken against his will. Few details are available in Trombley's case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2261
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2014; casefile added.