Quincy Jamaar Lambert
Lambert, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/12/2001
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 185 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black polo shirt and khaki pants.
- Medical Conditions Lambert has alopecia, an autoimmune condition that causes his hair to fall out. He is bald as a result.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Lambert's nickname is Quin. He is bald, and has only very fine hair on the back of his head. He had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. Lambert has a tattoo of the cartoon character Tweety Bird on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Lambert was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on July 12, 2001. He went for a walk at 10:30 p.m., possibly taking his wallet with him, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.