Quinn Morrighan Storm

Storm, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/01/2020
  • Missing From San Rafael, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1982 (40)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, green eyes. Storm is transgender and had identified as a woman for over a decade prior to her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Storm was last seen in San Rafael, California on July 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Rafael Police Department 415-485-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2023; casefile added.