Quinn Renard Woodfolk
Quinn, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 35 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 07/04/1998
- Missing From Charlottesville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/23/1986 (39)
- Age 11 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 89 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Quinn has scars near his left eye and a birthmark on the top of his head. His nickname is Lil' Quinn. Some agencies may list his first name as Quentin.
Details of Disappearance
Quinn was last seen on Friendship Court in his hometown of Charlottesville, Virginia on July 4, 1998. He was at home by himself that day, and when his father came home he was gone. There was no note, and he left all his belongings behind. He has never been heard from again.
Authorities initially thought Quinn left of his own accord, and after he went missing they got tips that could be in the company of drug dealers in the Harlem, New York or Detroit, Michigan areas. However, he never resurfaced, and investigators stated they hadn't gotten any credible information in his case since the early 2000s. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Charlottesville Police Department 434-970-3280
Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2025; details of disappearance updated.