Quirino Trevino Mata III
RESOLVED
Mata, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
01/19/2001
-
Missing From
Memphis, Tennessee
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Mata disappeared from Memphis, Tennessee on January 19, 2001. In 2004, his remains were found, but they weren't identified until April 2012. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mata, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/19/2001
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .