Qutisha W. Willis
Willis, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/28/2005
- Missing From Rolla, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/10/1967 (56)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray four-door 1988 Chevrolet Nova with the Missouri license plate number 473-YEM
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Willis may use the nickname Tisha, or the last name Eslinger. She has a tattoo on her back, and her navel and ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Willis was last seen in Rolla, Missouri on September 28, 2005. Her daughter reported her missing after she'd been unable to get in touch with her for a month. Willis's roommate claimed Willis simply moved without saying where she was going; she has never been heard from again.
Although there's no hard evidence of foul play in her case, it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning. Her family believes she could have gone to meet someone she got to know over the internet. Most of Willis's belongings were left behind, but she did take her computer and her car with her. The car is a gray four-door 1988 Chevrolet Nova with the Missouri license plate number 473-YEM.
Willis's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Rolla Police Department 573-308-1213
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2016; details of disappearance updated.