Racheal Dawn Hayson
Racheal, circa 1997; Age-progression to age 39 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 06/20/1997
- Missing From Richmond, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/18/1982 (43)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 128 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red and white Spartan t-shirt and cut-off jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Racheal's ears are triple-pierced and she has numerous small scars on both of her legs. She has a gap between her upper central incisors.
Details of Disappearance
Racheal had an argument with her mother left her family's residence in Richmond, Missouri on June 20, 1997. She has never been heard from again.
Racheal may have left of her own accord. According to her mother, she was interested in professional wrestling and country music in 1997. Her mother believed she may have traveled to Washington, Texas or California.
Racheal's mother died in 2008 at the age of 55; in her obituary, Racheal is listed as having survived her. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 816-776-5826
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2022; age-progression updated.