Rachel A. Allred
Allred, circa 2020; Allred's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/23/2020
- Missing From Warren, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Allred has numerous tattoos on her arms, including one of a seahorse on her upper arm, and a tattoo of elephants on her chest. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Allred was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on June 23, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her family filed a missing persons report in January 2024. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Youngstown Police Department 330-742-8916
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2025; casefile added.