Rachel Ann Mason

Mason, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/01/2024
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mason was last known to be in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on January 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Norfolk, Virginia police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2025; casefile added.