Rachel Jayanne Lakoduk
RESOLVED

Lakoduk, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/17/2019
-
Missing From
Marblemount, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Lakoduk disappeared from Marblemount, Washington on October 17, 2019. She went on Hidden Lake Trail, intending to hike seven miles to a popular lookout cabin, spend the night there and return the next day. She never returned from her hike.
In August 2021, Lakoduk's remains were found in the Hidden Lake area, about fourteen miles east of Marblemount. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office
360-416-1911
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2021; case resolved.
Lakoduk, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/17/2019
- Missing From Marblemount, Washington
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Lakoduk disappeared from Marblemount, Washington on October 17, 2019. She went on Hidden Lake Trail, intending to hike seven miles to a popular lookout cabin, spend the night there and return the next day. She never returned from her hike.In August 2021, Lakoduk's remains were found in the Hidden Lake area, about fourteen miles east of Marblemount. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-416-1911