Rachel Lea Cassidy

Cassidy, circa 2023; Cassidy's tattoo

  • Missing Since 11/16/2023
  • Missing From Youngstown, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/21/1983 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 - 165 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cassidy suffers from mental illness and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, green eyes. Cassidy has a tattoo on her wrist; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her nickname is Rach.

Details of Disappearance

Cassidy was last seen in Youngstown, Ohio on November 16, 2023. She frequented the south side of Youngstown at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again, and it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with her family, especially at holidays. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Youngstown Police Department 330-747-7911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.