Rachel Louise Rice
RESOLVED

Rice, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
08/05/2005
-
Missing From
Central Point, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
RiceĀ disappeared from Central Point, Oregon on August 3, 2005. In January 2013, her body was found on a remote hillside outside of Central Point. The cause of death is unknown, but authorities found no evidence of foul play and believe Rice died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rice, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/05/2005
- Missing From Central Point, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .