Rachel Natacha Owens
RESOLVED

Rachel, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
05/05/2011
-
Missing From
Southport, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Rachel ran away from her Southport, North Carolina home on May 5, 2011. In December 2016, she was found alive and well in Columbus, Ohio. Authorities stated she'd assumed a false name and false date of birth to keep her identity a secret. Rachel is now 21 years old. Her family has been notified that she's safe.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Rachel, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/05/2011
- Missing From Southport, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .