Rachelle Angeline Norton
Norton, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/06/2021
- Missing From Santa Barbara, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/31/1968 (57)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Norton wears wire-framed eyeglasses with prescription lenses. She may uas the last names Banks Bledsoe, Bledsoe, Boggs and/or Lammon.
Details of Disappearance
Norton was last seen in Santa Barbara, California on April 6, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Barbara Police Department 805-882-8900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2025; casefile added.