Radiah Gilbert

Gilbert, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/24/2013
  • Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gilbert was six or seven months pregnant at the time of her disappearance; the baby was due in August or September 2013. She was also addicted to drugs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gilbert's ears are pierced. Her nicknames are DeeDee and Dynasty.

Details of Disappearance

Gilbert was last seen by acquaintances at the Roadway Inn in the 300 block of West Trinity Lane in Nashville, Tennessee on June 24, 2013. She had been living with her mother, but left after her mother tried to convince her to go to rehab for her drug problem. Gilbert has never been heard from again and her mother has since died. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.