Radivoje Matic
Matic, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/31/1990
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/25/1909 (115)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Matic is balding. He speaks with a European accent. He may use the names Sasha and/or Ross.
Details of Disappearance
Matic was last seen walking to downtown San Diego, California with two friends on October 31, 1990. His friends decided to return to the senior citizens' high-rise apartment building where all three of them lived, but Matic wanted to go to the Carl's Jr. restaurant nearby.
This was the last time his friends saw him, although he was reportedly spotted in various locations around San Diego several days after his disappearance. He left his apartment untouched and all his belongings were inside it.
Matic previously worked as a bank executive in San Diego. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2010; casefile added.