Radu Ionascu

Ionascu, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 07/10/2006
  • Missing From Queens, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ionascu was last seen on New Haven Avenue in the New York City borough of Queens at 7:15 p.m. on July 10, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-473-2042

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2007; casefile added.